Outdoor Municipal Pool

 

General information

60 Rue Saint-Pierre, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, tel : 514-457-1625 

 

Summer 2017 information and registration

Registration for aquatic activities
REGISTRATION AT CENTRE HARPELL

Registration for the 1st session:

  • Thursday, June 1st : 5 pm to 8 pm (residents only)
  • Friday, June 2nd : 5 pm to 8 pm (for all)
  • Saturday, June 3rd: 10 am to 1 pm (for all)

After this date, if places are still available, you can register prior to June 16th by calling the pool at 514-457-1625

Registration for the 2nd session:

  • Thursday, July 20th: 9 am to 12 pm and 6 pm to 8 pm (for all)
  • Friday, July 21st : 9 am to 12 pm and 6 pm to 8 pm (for all)


NOTE:

  • Minimum number of registration required to run class
  • Possibility of class levels being combined
 

Open swim

Open swim schedule

SAB POOL

Clientele

Pool schedule

Season Dates

Wading pool schedule

Clientele Wading pool 

Children under 9 years of age must be accompanied by an adult or responsible guardian

12 pm to 8 pm

 

June 10th  and 11th  

12 pm to 6 pm

Children ages 0 – 8 only.  Children must be accompanied by an adult or responsible guardian. 

3 pm to 8 pm

 

June 12th to 16th

3 pm to 6 pm

12 pm to 8 pm

 

June 17th  to August 27th

12 pm to 6 pm

 Daily admission for open swim

Wading pool :

Free

Pool:

Upon presentation of the Carte Loisirs

3 to 17 years of age

18 to 54 years of age

55 years and up

Groups  (schools, daycares, day camps, other)

 

Free

$2.50

$3.50

$2.50

$2.00

 

Aquatic programs

Activity

CLIENTELE

SCHEDULE

DURATION

COST

(residents)

COST

(non-residents)

Aqua fit

Mix 17+

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7 pm to 7:45 pm

4 weeks

Session 1: June 27th

Session 2: July 25th

$50 session

$65 session

Masters swim club

 

Mix 18+

Monday 7 pm to 8 pm

Friday 7 pm to 8 pm and

Sunday 11 am to 12 pm

4 weeks

Session 1: June 26th

Session 2: July 24th

$60 session

 $75 session

 

AA North Shore Aquatic Association Programs

Activity

CLIENTÈLE

SCHEDULE

DURATION

COST

(residents)

COST

(non-residents)

Swim team

Age 5 to 18

Monday and Friday from 6 pm to 7 pm and Saturday 11 am to 12 pm 

8 weeks

Starts June 19th 

$60

$75

Synchronized swimming

Age 5 to 18

Thursday 6 pm to 8 pm and Sunday 10 am to 12 pm

8 weeks

Starts June 22nd

$50

$65

 

Lifesaving courses

COURSES

Clientele

SCHEDULE

Duration

COST

(residents)

COST

(non-residents)

Cost = classes + exam + certificate included | payable upon registration

Bronze Star

12 years

Tuesdays

9 am  to 9:45 am

Starts June 27th

45 minutes

$75 + $16,75

$91,75

 

$90 + $16,75

$106,75

Bronze Medallion

13 years +

Wednesdays

10 am  to 1 pm

Starts June 28th

3 hours

$105 + $35,75

$140,75

 

$120 + $35,75

$155,75

Bronze Cross

14 years +

Wednesdays

10 am to 1 pm

Starts June 28th

3 hours

$125 + $35,75

$160,75

$140 + $35,75

$175,75

Combined course:

Bronze Medallion and Bronze Cross

14 years +

Wednesdays

10 am to 1 pm

Starts June 28th

3 hours

$165 + $71,50

$236,50

$180 + $71,50

$251,50

Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross: minimum registration of 5 participants for courses to run.

 

Pre-school & junior-level swimming lessons

Option 1: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 4 weeks. – Classes between 9 am and 12 pm Session 1: June 27th / Session 2: July 25th

Option 2: Saturdays, for 8 weeks. Starts June 24th – Classes between 9 am and 11 am